SUSY06 Home
Organizing Committees
Scientific Program
Special Events
Talk Submission
Hotel and Registration
Travel Information
Proceedings and Photos
ORGANIZING COMMITTEES

  ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • Ignatios Antoniadis (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Jonathan Bagger (Johns Hopkins, USA)
  • Vernon Barger (Wisconsin, USA)
  • Lars Bergstrom (Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Marcela Carena (Fermilab, USA)
  • Mirjam Cvetic (Pennsylvania, USA)
  • Athanasios Dedes (Durham, UK)
  • Keith Dienes (Arizona, USA)
  • Herbi Dreiner (Bonn, Germany)
  • Jonathan Ellis (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Gian Giudice (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Rohini Godbole (IIS Bangalore, India)
  • Kaoru Hagiwara (KEK, Japan)
  • Gordon Kane (Michigan, USA)
  • Dmitri Kazakov (Dubna, Russia)
  • Jihn E. Kim (Seoul, Korea)
  • Young-Kee Kim (Chicago, USA)
  • Paul Langacker (Pennsylvania, USA)
  • Andrei Linde (Stanford, USA)
  • Joseph Lykken (Fermilab, USA)
  • Rabindra Mohapatra (Maryland, USA)
  • Hitoshi Murayama (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Pran Nath (Northeastern, USA)
  • Ann Nelson (Washington, USA)
  • Michael Peskin (SLAC, USA)
  • Graham Ross (Oxford, UK)
  • Bernard Sadoulet (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • John Schwarz (Caltech, USA)
  • Edward Witten (IAS Princeton, USA)
  • Tsutomu Yanagida (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Peter Zerwas (DESY, Germany)

  PROGRAM COMMITTEE
  • Kaladi Babu (Oklahoma State, USA)
  • Laura Baudis (Aachen, Germany)
  • Jeffrey Berryhill (UC Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Kiwoon Choi (KAIST, Korea)
  • John Conway (UC Davis, USA)
  • Sacha Davidson (Lyon, France)
  • Keith Dienes (Arizona, USA)
  • Fabiola Gianotti (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Concha Gonzalez-Garcia (Stony Brook, USA)
  • Christophe Grojean (Saclay, France)
  • JoAnne Hewett (SLAC, USA)
  • Junji Hisano (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Clifford Johnson (USC, USA)
  • Manoj Kaplinghat (UC Irvine, USA)
  • Alexander Kusenko (UCLA, USA)
  • Greg Landsberg (Brown, USA)
  • Danny Marfatia (Kansas, USA)
  • Konstantin Matchev (Florida, USA)
  • Takeo Moroi (Tohoku, Japan)
  • Mihoko Nojiri (KEK, Japan)
  • Yasunori Nomura (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Maxim Perelstein (Cornell, USA)
  • Arvind Rajaraman (UC Irvine, USA)
  • Yael Shadmi (Technion, Israel)
  • Maria Spiropulu (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Shigeru Yoshida (Chiba, Japan)

  ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
  • Myron Bander (UC Irvine)
  • Steven Barwick (UC Irvine)
  • Jose Ruiz Cembranos (UC Irvine)
  • Jonathan L. Feng (UC Irvine), Chair
  • Herbert Hamber (UC Irvine)

  • Manoj Kaplinghat (UC Irvine)
  • William Molzon (UC Irvine)
  • Arvind Rajaraman (UC Irvine)
  • Hank Sobel (UC Irvine)
  • Virginia Trimble (UC Irvine)

Email: susy06 [at] uci.edu
Web: http://susy06.physics.uci.edu
Phone: +1-949-824-6911